School Progress

Schoolwise Data Entry Details

Select District Select Taluka Select_Year

SlNoSchoolNameStudentsFA1MarksFA2MarksSA1MarksFA3MarksFA4MarksPPMarksPrepMarks
1ADICHUNCHANAGIRI HIGH SCHOOL KAREHALLI3232323232000
2AL-MOHAMED PRE-UNIVERSITY BHADRAVATHI (HIGH SCHOOL)4747444442000
3AMBEDKAR MALNAD HIGH SCHOOL (KANNADA)2424242324000
4ANANYA HIGH SCHOOL UPPER-HUTTA3131313131000
5BHADRA HIGH SCHOOL BHADRA COLONY3838373736000
6BHADRA HIGH SCHOOL HALAPPA CIRCLE2525232323000
7CHAMAN SHAH WALI URDU HIGH SCHOOL3333323229000
8DR. B R AMBEDKAR HIGH SCHOOL KAREHALLI3838373734000
9ESHWARAMMA HIGH SCHOOL NEW-TOWN BHADRAVATHI1061061050105000
10GGPUC NEW TOWN BHADRAVATHI116116115113109000
11GHS ARAHATHOLALU2323232323000
12GHS ARAKERE3535353534000
13GHS ARALIHALLI141141139138137000
14GHS BALEMARANAHALLI3939393839000
15GHS HUTTA COLONY BHADRAVATHI3325282427000
16GHS MAVINAKERE 1919191919000
17GHS NAVILE BASAPURA3230292928000
18GHS SANYASIKODAMAGGI5151515151000
19GHS URDU OLD TOWN6665615966000
20GHS YADEHALLI353334031000
21GOVT JTS NEW TOWN BHADRAVATHI5555555555000
22GPUC ANAVERI4343434343000
23GPUC ANTHARAGANGE132132132131132000
24GPUC HOLEHONNUR10599938992000
25GPUC KALLIHAL7979797979000
26GPUC T.K ROAD BHADRAVATHI5151515151000
27GPUC-URDU DONABAGATTA132132132130131000
28GUHPS UPGRADED ARALIHALLI(RMSA)2020201920000
29GUHPS UPGRADED HOLEHONNUR(RMSA)4545444445000
30JANATHA HIGH SCHOOL BASAVANAGARA4242424242000
31JAWAHARALAL NEHRU ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL OLD-TOWN109109109109109000
32K.G.R RURAL HIGH SCHOOL KADADAKATTE5150515049000
33MALNAD BAPTIST ENG. HIGH SCHOOL MOOLEKATTE1717171717000
34MORARJI DESAI RES.SCHOOL KADADAKATTE3737373737000
35MOTHER THERESA PRIMARY AND HIGH SCHOOL77777000
36MURARJI DESAI RES.SCHOOL ANAVERI4242424142000
37MURARJI DESAI RES.SCHOOL HANCHINA SIDDAPURA3939393838000
38NACHETANA ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL2323232323000
39NATIONAL PRE-UNIVERSITY COLLEGE B.R.P (HIGH SCHOOL)142139139139139000
40NETAJI S.C.B GHS HUNASEKATTE4040393740000
41NETAJI SCB GHS HOSASIDDAPURA6665656362000
42PAPER TOWN ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL BHADRAVATHI46454500000
43PAPER TOWN HIGH SCHOOL BHADRAVATHI114115114114113000
44POORNA PRAJNA HIGH SCHOOL LOWER HUTTA9191919190000
45RAJIV GANDHI MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL OLD-SEEGEBAGI2525252525000
46RASTROTHANA HIGH SCHOOL HOLEHONNUR1616161616000
47SAHYADRI ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL HUTTA COLONY2121212119000
48SAHYADRI KANNADA HIGH SCHOOL HUTTA-COLONY3232323232000
49SANCHI HONNAMMA GGPUC OLD TOWN150150149149149000
50SIDDARTHA GOLDEN JUBILEE HIGH SCHOOL2828282828000
51SILVER JUBILEE GPUC NEW TOWN2525242424000
52SIR M.V. HIGH SCHOOL HUDCO-COLONY2928272728000
53SRI ADICHUNCHANAGIRI ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL118118118117117000
54SRI AKKAMAHADEVI COMP.PRE-UNIVERSITY (HIGH SCHOOL)6160606060000
55SRI AUROBINDO ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL5959595958000
56SRI B.G.M GOWDA MEMORIAL RES. HIGH SCHOOL3027272727000
57SRI BAPUJI HIGH SCHOOL HOSAMANE3535333135000
58SRI BASAVESHWARA HIGH SCHOOL JANNAPURA2626242424000
59SRI BASAVESHWARA HIGH SCHOOL(SC-ST)3434313131000
60SRI GURU MAHARUDRA SWAMY HIGH SCHOOL UJJANIPURA BHADRAVATHI2626242424000
61SRI HARI HARESHWARA HIGH SCHOOL KUDLIGERE35343300000
62SRI KANAKA ENG HS OLD TOWN3939393937000
63SRI KANAKA KANNADA HIGH SCHOOL3939393939000
64SRI KRISHNA COMP.PRE-UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OLD-TOWN (HS)2929292826000
65SRI LEPAKSHA SWAMY COMPOSITE PRE-UNIVERSITY (HS)3030292927000
66SRI MALLESHWARA HIGH SCHOOL MALLAPURA8383838383000
67SRI MALLIKARJUNA SWAMY HIGH SCHOOL5050484847000
68SRI MANJUNATHA HIGH SCHOOL DASARAKALLAHALLI3635343434000
69SRI MANJUNATHA HIGH SCHOOL S.D NAGAR3838383838000
70SRI NANJUNDESHWARA HIGH SCHOOL4443434343000
71SRI RAGHAVENDRA SCHOOL ANTHARAGANGE1616000000
72SRI RAMALINGESHWARA SWAMY HIGH SCHOOL NIMBEGINDI3333333333000
73ST. CHARLES KANNADA HIGH SCHOOL NEW-TOWN BHADRAVATHI6262626262000
74ST.CHARLES HIGHER PRIMARY AND HIGH SCHOOL (ENGLISH)158158158157158000
75St.Dominics High School,Hallikere2929292929000
76ST.MARY HIGH SCHOOL HOSAMANE8484838383000
77ST.MARYS HIGH SCHOOL HOLEHONNUR5656555555000
78ST.TRESSA PRIMARY AND HIGH SCHOOL MAJJIGENAHALLI3737373737000
79SWAMY VIVEKANANDA ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL2222222222000
80TARANGA HIGH SCHOOL FOR DEAF CHILDREN00000000
81TARUNA BHARATHI HIGH SCHOOL KESHAVAPURA2020202020000
82VARDHAMANA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL HOSAMANE3131313030000
83VEERABHADRESHWARA HIGH SCHOOL GONIBEEDU2323232322000
84VISHWESHWARAIAH COMP.PRE-UNIVERSITY (HIGH SCHOOL)3535353534000
85VISHWESHWARAIAH ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL BHADRAVATHI7676767676000
86VIVIEKANANDA LIONS HIGH SCHOOL HOLEHONNUR6262626162000

Back to Top

© 2016 · Zilla Panchayath & Education Department,Government of Karnataka