School Progress

Schoolwise Data Entry Details

Select District Select Taluka Select_Year

SlNoSchoolNameStudentsFA1MarksFA2MarksSA1MarksFA3MarksFA4MarksPPMarksPrepMarks
1ADICHUNCHANAGIRI HIGH SCHOOL KAREHALLI32323232323200
2AL-MOHAMED PRE-UNIVERSITY BHADRAVATHI (HIGH SCHOOL)47474444424200
3AMBEDKAR MALNAD HIGH SCHOOL (KANNADA)24242423242300
4ANANYA HIGH SCHOOL UPPER-HUTTA31313131313100
5BHADRA HIGH SCHOOL BHADRA COLONY38383737363600
6BHADRA HIGH SCHOOL HALAPPA CIRCLE25252323232100
7CHAMAN SHAH WALI URDU HIGH SCHOOL3333323232333232
8DR. B R AMBEDKAR HIGH SCHOOL KAREHALLI38383737343400
9ESHWARAMMA HIGH SCHOOL NEW-TOWN BHADRAVATHI1061061050105000
10GGPUC NEW TOWN BHADRAVATHI11611611511310911100
11GHS ARAHATHOLALU2323232323000
12GHS ARAKERE35353535343400
13GHS ARALIHALLI141141139138137000
14GHS BALEMARANAHALLI3939393839000
15GHS HUTTA COLONY BHADRAVATHI33252823272600
16GHS MAVINAKERE 19191919191800
17GHS NAVILE BASAPURA32302929282700
18GHS SANYASIKODAMAGGI5151515151000
19GHS URDU OLD TOWN66656159666500
20GHS YADEHALLI3533340313200
21GOVT JTS NEW TOWN BHADRAVATHI55555555555500
22GPUC ANAVERI434343434343430
23GPUC ANTHARAGANGE13213213213113212800
24GPUC HOLEHONNUR1051019689929200
25GPUC KALLIHAL7979797979797979
26GPUC T.K ROAD BHADRAVATHI5151515151000
27GPUC-URDU DONABAGATTA1321321321301311326131
28GUHPS UPGRADED ARALIHALLI(RMSA)2020201920202020
29GUHPS UPGRADED HOLEHONNUR(RMSA)45454444451500
30JANATHA HIGH SCHOOL BASAVANAGARA424242424242420
31JAWAHARALAL NEHRU ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL OLD-TOWN1091091091091091091090
32K.G.R RURAL HIGH SCHOOL KADADAKATTE51505150495000
33MALNAD BAPTIST ENG. HIGH SCHOOL MOOLEKATTE17171717171600
34MORARJI DESAI RES.SCHOOL KADADAKATTE37373737373200
35MOTHER THERESA PRIMARY AND HIGH SCHOOL77777700
36MURARJI DESAI RES.SCHOOL ANAVERI42424241424100
37MURARJI DESAI RES.SCHOOL HANCHINA SIDDAPURA3939393838000
38NACHETANA ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL23232323232300
39NATIONAL PRE-UNIVERSITY COLLEGE B.R.P (HIGH SCHOOL)142139139139139000
40NETAJI S.C.B GHS HUNASEKATTE4040393740000
41NETAJI SCB GHS HOSASIDDAPURA666565636262390
42PAPER TOWN ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL BHADRAVATHI464545044000
43PAPER TOWN HIGH SCHOOL BHADRAVATHI114115114114113000
44POORNA PRAJNA HIGH SCHOOL LOWER HUTTA9191919190000
45RAJIV GANDHI MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL OLD-SEEGEBAGI25252525252500
46RASTROTHANA HIGH SCHOOL HOLEHONNUR16161616161600
47SAHYADRI ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL HUTTA COLONY21212121192000
48SAHYADRI KANNADA HIGH SCHOOL HUTTA-COLONY32323232323200
49SANCHI HONNAMMA GGPUC OLD TOWN15015014914914914600
50SIDDARTHA GOLDEN JUBILEE HIGH SCHOOL28282828282800
51SILVER JUBILEE GPUC NEW TOWN2525242424500
52SIR M.V. HIGH SCHOOL HUDCO-COLONY29282727282800
53SRI ADICHUNCHANAGIRI ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL11811811811711711700
54SRI AKKAMAHADEVI COMP.PRE-UNIVERSITY (HIGH SCHOOL)6160606060606059
55SRI AUROBINDO ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL59595959595900
56SRI B.G.M GOWDA MEMORIAL RES. HIGH SCHOOL3027272727000
57SRI BAPUJI HIGH SCHOOL HOSAMANE35353331353200
58SRI BASAVESHWARA HIGH SCHOOL JANNAPURA26262424242300
59SRI BASAVESHWARA HIGH SCHOOL(SC-ST)3434313131303029
60SRI GURU MAHARUDRA SWAMY HIGH SCHOOL UJJANIPURA BHADRAVATHI26262424242600
61SRI HARI HARESHWARA HIGH SCHOOL KUDLIGERE353433003200
62SRI KANAKA ENG HS OLD TOWN393939393938370
63SRI KANAKA KANNADA HIGH SCHOOL393939393939390
64SRI KRISHNA COMP.PRE-UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OLD-TOWN (HS)29292928262700
65SRI LEPAKSHA SWAMY COMPOSITE PRE-UNIVERSITY (HS)30302929273000
66SRI MALLESHWARA HIGH SCHOOL MALLAPURA83838383838300
67SRI MALLIKARJUNA SWAMY HIGH SCHOOL5050484847474746
68SRI MANJUNATHA HIGH SCHOOL DASARAKALLAHALLI36353434343400
69SRI MANJUNATHA HIGH SCHOOL S.D NAGAR38383838383800
70SRI NANJUNDESHWARA HIGH SCHOOL44434343434000
71SRI RAGHAVENDRA SCHOOL ANTHARAGANGE1616000000
72SRI RAMALINGESHWARA SWAMY HIGH SCHOOL NIMBEGINDI33333333332300
73ST. CHARLES KANNADA HIGH SCHOOL NEW-TOWN BHADRAVATHI6262626262000
74ST.CHARLES HIGHER PRIMARY AND HIGH SCHOOL (ENGLISH)158158158157158158158155
75St.Dominics High School,Hallikere29292929292900
76ST.MARY HIGH SCHOOL HOSAMANE84848383838100
77ST.MARYS HIGH SCHOOL HOLEHONNUR5656555555555555
78ST.TRESSA PRIMARY AND HIGH SCHOOL MAJJIGENAHALLI37373737373700
79SWAMY VIVEKANANDA ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL2222222222000
80TARANGA HIGH SCHOOL FOR DEAF CHILDREN00000000
81TARUNA BHARATHI HIGH SCHOOL KESHAVAPURA20202020202000
82VARDHAMANA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL HOSAMANE31313130303000
83VEERABHADRESHWARA HIGH SCHOOL GONIBEEDU2323232322222116
84VISHWESHWARAIAH COMP.PRE-UNIVERSITY (HIGH SCHOOL)35353535343500
85VISHWESHWARAIAH ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL BHADRAVATHI76767676767600
86VIVIEKANANDA LIONS HIGH SCHOOL HOLEHONNUR62626261626200

Back to Top

© 2016 · Zilla Panchayath & Education Department,Government of Karnataka