School Progress

Schoolwise Data Entry Details

Select District Select Taluka Select_Year

SlNoSchoolNameStudentsFA1MarksFA2MarksSA1MarksFA3MarksFA4MarksPPMarksPrepMarks
1ADICHUNCHANAGIRI HIGH SCHOOL KAREHALLI32323200000
2AL-MOHAMED PRE-UNIVERSITY BHADRAVATHI (HIGH SCHOOL)474744440000
3AMBEDKAR MALNAD HIGH SCHOOL (KANNADA)00000000
4ANANYA HIGH SCHOOL UPPER-HUTTA31313100000
5BHADRA HIGH SCHOOL BHADRA COLONY383837370000
6BHADRA HIGH SCHOOL HALAPPA CIRCLE25252300000
7CHAMAN SHAH WALI URDU HIGH SCHOOL333332320000
8DR. B R AMBEDKAR HIGH SCHOOL KAREHALLI383837370000
9ESHWARAMMA HIGH SCHOOL NEW-TOWN BHADRAVATHI106106000000
10GGPUC NEW TOWN BHADRAVATHI11611611400000
11GHS ARAHATHOLALU2323000000
12GHS ARAKERE353535340000
13GHS ARALIHALLI1411411391370000
14GHS BALEMARANAHALLI00000000
15GHS HUTTA COLONY BHADRAVATHI33252800000
16GHS MAVINAKERE 19191900000
17GHS NAVILE BASAPURA32302900000
18GHS SANYASIKODAMAGGI5151000000
19GHS URDU OLD TOWN66655900000
20GHS YADEHALLI35333400000
21GOVT JTS NEW TOWN BHADRAVATHI555555550000
22GPUC ANAVERI43434300000
23GPUC ANTHARAGANGE1311297200000
24GPUC HOLEHONNUR1059993890000
25GPUC KALLIHAL797979790000
26GPUC T.K ROAD BHADRAVATHI515151510000
27GPUC-URDU DONABAGATTA13213113100000
28GUHPS UPGRADED ARALIHALLI(RMSA)20201900000
29GUHPS UPGRADED HOLEHONNUR(RMSA)454544440000
30JANATHA HIGH SCHOOL BASAVANAGARA42424200000
31JAWAHARALAL NEHRU ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL OLD-TOWN1091091091090000
32K.G.R RURAL HIGH SCHOOL KADADAKATTE51504900000
33MALNAD BAPTIST ENG. HIGH SCHOOL MOOLEKATTE17161700000
34MOTHER THERESA PRIMARY AND HIGH SCHOOL00000000
35MURARJI DESAI RES.SCHOOL ANAVERI42424100000
36MURARJI DESAI RES.SCHOOL HANCHINA SIDDAPURA393939380000
37MURARJI DESAI RES.SCHOOL KADADAKATTE373737110000
38NACHETANA ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL230000000
39NATIONAL PRE-UNIVERSITY COLLEGE B.R.P (HIGH SCHOOL)141114000000
40NETAJI S.C.B GHS HUNASEKATTE40403900000
41NETAJI SCB GHS HOSASIDDAPURA666565630000
42PAPER TOWN ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL BHADRAVATHI46454500000
43PAPER TOWN HIGH SCHOOL BHADRAVATHI11411411200000
44POORNA PRAJNA HIGH SCHOOL LOWER HUTTA91919000000
45RAJIV GANDHI MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL OLD-SEEGEBAGI252525250000
46RASTROTHANA HIGH SCHOOL HOLEHONNUR16161600000
47SAHYADRI ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL HUTTA COLONY21212100000
48SAHYADRI KANNADA HIGH SCHOOL HUTTA-COLONY32323200000
49SANCHI HONNAMMA GGPUC OLD TOWN15015014900000
50SIDDARTHA GOLDEN JUBILEE HIGH SCHOOL2828000000
51SILVER JUBILEE GPUC NEW TOWN252524240000
52SIR M.V. HIGH SCHOOL HUDCO-COLONY292827270000
53SRI ADICHUNCHANAGIRI ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL11811811800000
54SRI AKKAMAHADEVI COMP.PRE-UNIVERSITY (HIGH SCHOOL)616060600000
55SRI AUROBINDO ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL595959590000
56SRI B.G.M GOWDA MEMORIAL RES. HIGH SCHOOL30272700000
57SRI BAPUJI HIGH SCHOOL HOSAMANE35353300000
58SRI BASAVESHWARA HIGH SCHOOL JANNAPURA26262400000
59SRI BASAVESHWARA HIGH SCHOOL(SC-ST)34343100000
60SRI GURU MAHARUDRA SWAMY HIGH SCHOOL UJJANIPURA BHADRAVATHI262624240000
61SRI HARI HARESHWARA HIGH SCHOOL KUDLIGERE35343300000
62SRI KANAKA ENG HS OLD TOWN393939390000
63SRI KANAKA KANNADA HIGH SCHOOL393939390000
64SRI KRISHNA COMP.PRE-UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OLD-TOWN (HS)292929280000
65SRI LEPAKSHA SWAMY COMPOSITE PRE-UNIVERSITY (HS)30302900000
66SRI MALLESHWARA HIGH SCHOOL MALLAPURA83838300000
67SRI MALLIKARJUNA SWAMY HIGH SCHOOL50504800000
68SRI MANJUNATHA HIGH SCHOOL DASARAKALLAHALLI3634000000
69SRI MANJUNATHA HIGH SCHOOL S.D NAGAR38383800000
70SRI NANJUNDESHWARA HIGH SCHOOL44434300000
71SRI RAGHAVENDRA SCHOOL ANTHARAGANGE1616000000
72SRI RAMALINGESHWARA SWAMY HIGH SCHOOL NIMBEGINDI00000000
73ST. CHARLES KANNADA HIGH SCHOOL NEW-TOWN BHADRAVATHI62626200000
74ST.CHARLES HIGHER PRIMARY AND HIGH SCHOOL (ENGLISH)15815815800000
75St.Dominics High School,Hallikere292929290000
76ST.MARY HIGH SCHOOL HOSAMANE848483830000
77ST.MARYS HIGH SCHOOL HOLEHONNUR565655540000
78ST.TRESSA PRIMARY AND HIGH SCHOOL MAJJIGENAHALLI37373700000
79SWAMY VIVEKANANDA ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL22222200000
80TARANGA HIGH SCHOOL FOR DEAF CHILDREN00000000
81TARUNA BHARATHI HIGH SCHOOL KESHAVAPURA20202000000
82VARDHAMANA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL HOSAMANE31313100000
83VEERABHADRESHWARA HIGH SCHOOL GONIBEEDU23232300000
84VISHWESHWARAIAH COMP.PRE-UNIVERSITY (HIGH SCHOOL)353535350000
85VISHWESHWARAIAH ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL BHADRAVATHI767676740000
86VIVIEKANANDA LIONS HIGH SCHOOL HOLEHONNUR62626200000

Back to Top

© 2016 · Zilla Panchayath & Education Department,Government of Karnataka